扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年黑龙江职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

—would you mind opening the window ?
\r\n— ________.

a. not at all           b. never mind             c. yes, i will              d. no, i don’t mind
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】 句义:你介意我打开窗子吗?一点也不。a一点也不。 b没有关系,不要记在心上。cd项不是英语思维。
单选

english is ________ useful language in the world.

a. a                 b. an                  c. the             d. /
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】useful是半元音【y】开头的,不能用an 打头。英语是世界上一门有用的语言。用a即可。
单选

they were all very tired, but______ of them would stop to take a rest.

a. any       b. some            c. neither           d. none
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:由前半句all可知人是三者以上的。尽管他们都很累,但是没人停下来休息。neither是两者的否定。
单选

only when your identity has been checked,                      .

a. will you be allowed in       b. you are allowed in       c. will you allow in      d. you are allowed in
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:句义:只有当你的身份被核实,你才被允许进入。only放句首要倒装,且主句用被动。
单选

a. earlier                     b. ago                   c. before                     d. now

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:三年前 three years ago。选b
单选

which is not true according to the writer?

a. this restaurant has a history of about 20 years.
b. for the same meal a child will pay less while an adults pay more.
c. the woman who set up this restaurant used to be a cook.
d. there are more than a score of seats.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:this restaurant was founded in 1983 by a woman cook可知a,c正确。
score是20个,there are only 20 seats in the restaurant.说明d不正确。
usually us $ 4 for each adult, but much cheaper for the children.b正确。选d
单选

what do dams and wind farms produce?

a. recycled paper.              b. locally grown food.            c. renewable energy.                d. clean water
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:第二段第一行 universities are paying more for renewable energy produced by dams(水坝) and wind farms. 可知选c
单选

this computer (a)was (b)made (c)by beijing (d)last year.

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:by--in 在北京做的,而不是被北京做的。
单选

what did the boy probably write in his composition?

a. lot of special things he had done.
b.the story of his father as an astronaut.
c.the unforgettable time he spent with his father.
d.the experiences his father had in middle school.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:根据文章五六七段的叙述,可知作者在文章中描写了父亲陪伴在身边的种种感动瞬间。选c
单选

when the new machine is used, it is possible that ________.

a. students might study harder
b. students might study at home
c. students might not need teachers
d. students might study without paper textbooks
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:根据all the students will have to do is to download(下载) their textbooks.及下文描述,这种机器已经代替了纸质教科书,故美国学生不在用纸质教科书。选d。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2020-07-16 09:37:17
2023-01-03 10:01:10
2022-12-13 16:02:58
2022-12-13 16:04:12
2022-12-02 18:36:11