扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年郑州医药健康职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

we _______ everything into consideration before we drew up the plan.

a. took           b. were taking             c. did take           d. had taken
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】过去完成时。在我们草拟这个计划之前我们已把所有的事情都纳入考虑了。从句drew up 是过去时,主句用过去完成时。
单选

—who is singing in the next room?
\r\n— _____ must be maria。

a. it             b. she              c. this             d. there
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】英语中对未知身份的人表示猜测时通常用it表示。
单选

a.to            b.from          c.with             d.for

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】search for寻找
单选

he did the work all by herself, ______ surprised all of us.

a it                 b which                c that                 d by which
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】非限制性定语从句,which指代前面这件事情。选b
单选

a. books              b. maps                 c. sisters                  d. helps

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:a、/s/      b、/s/     c、/z/     d、/s/
单选

a. to             b. with             c. by               d. for

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:provide for固定搭配 选d
单选

      food. drink & refreshment
relax and unwind in our new state of the loch ness eatery. whether you are looking for a snack or a full meal we can provide almost anything to suit everyone. we will be ready for helping you at all times.
fresh tea. coffee, hot chocolate etc.
good choice of home baking and cake
home made soup and sandwiches.
sweets and soft drinks
packed to aches for those who prefer a picnic.
seating for over 150 visitors.

tel: 44(0)456 450321
web:

the above reading is most probably __________.

a. an advertisement           b. a food report            c. a shopping list                d. a menu
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。从整篇文章看本文是广告。选a
单选

nowadays,how many channels can we g et on tv?

a.3 or 4 different channels.       b. only once channel      c. hundreds of channels.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:解析:根据now we can get hundreds of channels on tv.描述可知选c
单选

he hasn’t done his homework, _____.

a. neither do i            b. neither am i                 c. so haven’t i                  d. neither have i
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:他没有完成他的作业,我也没有。助动词用完成时have,句子用否定neither。选d
单选

a. next day                b. next morning                  c. last morning              d. the next morning

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:d。指过去某一天的第一天或第二天早上、晚上,应用the next
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-03-15 13:42:31
2023-03-15 09:49:17
2023-03-15 09:49:43
2023-01-14 13:59:46
2023-01-01 23:00:00