扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年眉山职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

a. spoke                 b. reported                c. talked                    d. helped

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】speak 加语言。report加内容。talk about/to/with。help不跟从句。
单选

if you decide to take the tour, you should bring except                   .

a. a fully charged camera
b. enough memory cards or films
c. delicious food
d. comfortable walking shoes
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】第三段携带物品中可知充满电的相机,足够的记忆卡和交卷,喝的,以及舒适的鞋子。
单选

from the second paragraph, we know that ________.

a. if we love music, we will love the country, nature and home
\r\nb. music sings of the country, nature and home
\r\nc. you may listen to music at work or at play
\r\nd. music can express how people live, work and think\\
\r\n  
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:事实细节题。 从you will find music expressing love of the country, love of nature, and love of home可知答案b正确。
单选

by means of music, the composer wishes that ________.
\r\n

a. you would study with them
\r\nb. you would share his feelings and ideas
\r\nc. you would express your own feelings
\r\nd. you help discover ways of using music and new kinds of musical expression
\r\n 
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:推理判断题。从第2 段可知作曲家通过音乐表达自己的感受,当然希望你能与他产生共鸣,接受他的音乐,故答案选b。
\r\n
单选

which of the following would be the best title for the text?

a. switzerland, the bci research center
\r\nb. new findings about how the human brain works
\r\nc. bci could mean more freedom for the disabled
\r\nd. robotic vehicles could help to cure brain injuries
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】主旨大意题。全文主要是在介绍bci这一新发明并强调对残疾病人的巨大帮助。故选c。
单选

a. soon            b. good             c. book            d. foot

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】[u:]   [u]    [u]    [u]
单选

—do the students in your class study hard?  
\r\n— some of them do; _____ just don't care. 

a. another                  b. the others              c. some others                   d. any other
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】不定代词some 一些,对应另一些some others=some other students
单选

a. what      b. when      c. how      d. where

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:what 引导名词性从句,在宾语从句中做said的宾语。选a
单选

passage d

    rodger, a professor, is using the power of storytelling to attract young students into programming(编程). an animation(动画) program called “alice” allows students to create their own worlds without realizing they’re actually programming and learning knowledge in computer science.
   at alice summer school for high school students, boys and girls were creating little stories with alice. they liked alice so much and were always asking for more time to work on their own worlds. after five or six hours of alice each day, people still had difficulty getting them to stop.
   alice changes ideas about what computer science is as students solve problems by creating a world and inventing situations themselves. it’s a very easy way to learn programming.
    early computer games also attract a number of students to computer science, but those are usually boys. there are a lot of shooting games which most girls don’t like. while boys want to use scientific objects, cars and lots of fire, girls want to use animals and people to tell a story. alice can handle both interests. alice’s interactive(互动式) computer games attract boys and the storytelling attracts girls. this explains why alice summer schools were 50 percent male and 50 percent female.

in this passage, alice is a __________.

a. female professor          b. girl in the wonderland               c. computer degree         d. teaching program
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:第一段第二行 an animation(动画) program called “alice” allows students to create their own worlds without realizing they’re actually programming and learning knowledge in computer science.可知选d
单选

we can learn from the text that barbie __________.

a. plays a role in a film directed by scarlett o’hara
b. is most popular with girls under the age of ten
c. has rarely changed its image since its birth 50 years ago
d. has long lost its leading position on the market of toy dolls
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。根据第一段提到according to barbie’s parents, the mattel company, 90% of all american girls between 3 and 10 have at least one barbie at home,有百分之九十的三到十岁的美国女孩会拥有一个芭比娃娃,故选b项,在10岁以下的孩子心中,芭比娃娃还是很受欢迎的。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-05-15 07:51:47
2023-04-03 09:34:40
2023-04-03 09:34:33
2023-04-03 09:33:11
2023-04-03 09:32:42