扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年临汾职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选
\r\n  passage d    

\r\n

\r\n my grandfather is 70 years old this year. he is in good condition but he lost his hearing at the age of 65. then it became difficult for me to communicate with him. my mother bought a hearing aid (助听器) for him, but he often forgot where he had put it. so my mother advised me to communicate with him by gesture. good idea! and then i began to use gesture.when i wanted to have an apple, firstly, i pointed to my mouth; later i made my hands form a round shape. then he gave me an apple. when i was hungry, i pointed to my stomach. he would go into the kitchen and cook for me. when i wanted to use, the computer, i pointed to it. if he nodded(点头), i could play computer games from 8 pm to 10 pm; if he disagreed, he always touched my head and pointed to the desk -- that meant that i should do my homework first. it was an easy way for us to communicate with each other! 

\r\n

\r\n how long has grandfather been dea
\r\n a. for 70 years.       b. for 65 years.     c. for 10 years.      d. for 5 years.

\r\n

\r\n  

\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】第一段可知爷爷现年70岁,他失去听力是在65岁,所以他耳聋5年。
单选

— where is my reference book? it was here a moment ago.
\r\n—someone ______it by mistake

a. could have taken           b. must take          c. may take           d. must have taken
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】我的参考书哪去了?刚才还在这儿呢。 肯定是有人拿错了。拿错是发生在说话的过去。对过去事情的肯定推测用must have done
单选

the author recognized the young woman because __________.

a.he had met her somewhere before
b.b. she was the woman in the photograph
c. she had dinner with his aunt and uncle
d. she looked like the woman in the photograph
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】根据文章我们知道这个女人就是钱包的主人,钱包里的照片就是她。 所以作者认出了她。选b
单选

a. showed                    b. writes                  c. shows               d. show

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:她给学生看了一块白板上面用汉语写了一首诗。主语三单且通篇时态为一般现在时。选c
单选

you________ be late for school again.

a. don’t have to                    b. needn’t                          c. mustn’t                      d. don’t need to
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:学生上学不能迟到。这是强制要求。mustn’t表禁止,千万不要。选c
单选

what can we learn from susan boyle’s success

a. it’s never too old to learn.
b. it’s easier to succeed at the age of 47.
c. if you have a dream, try to make it come true!
d. if you are not able to study well, to be a singer instead.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:根据短文描述可知苏珊大妈小时候犯有学习障碍症,但是她喜欢唱歌,经过自己的努力,从而建立了自己的自信。故选c。
单选

a. to work       b. to study         c. work        d. working

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:考察非谓语动词。make后接不带to的不定式做宾语补足语,故选c,梦想能让他们更努力的工作。
单选

a. room         b. book             c. school         d. job

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:联系前文,可知此处指的是做教师这个工作,故选d,工作。
考点:关于个人梦想的说明文
单选

tha main purpose of the passage is to tell readers to _______.

a. own private spaces by living in houses
b. have one corner of their own in public places
c. realize the importance of “space”in communication
d. create their private spaces by talking with local people
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:主旨大意题。通读全文,可以知道英国人对“生活空间”的私人占有欲很强,所以要人们意识到“生活空间”在交际中的重要性。
单选

the autho r of the passage ___________.

a. wants to describe how children use cell phones
b. knows nothing about when children can have a cell phone
c. may have done a survey on kids using cell phones
d. has been a teacher for many years
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:根据短文描述,可知作者很可能对孩子使用手机的情况,做了一个调查。故选c。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-04-04 09:02:53
2023-01-15 14:43:25
2023-01-05 17:23:15
2022-12-04 13:15:41
2022-12-02 13:20:48