扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年山西管理职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

which of the following statements(陈述) can best express the main idea of this passage?

a. the s—a—t is the most important test
\r\nb. education is not easy in the united states
\r\nc. “hitting the books” is very important for the students who want to make progress
\r\nd. the more you want to learn, the more tests you have to pass
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】文章主旨题。通读全文可知首段提出攻书这个概念,在接下来文章主题部分讲了孩子长大后刻苦学习的情形,提出攻书的必要性。故选c
单选

it is never too late to learn, ______?

a. is it        b. isn’t it        c. does it       d. doesn’t it
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】反义疑问句遵循前肯后否,前否后肯。前句中含有never否定词,后句用肯定,is it?选a
单选

have

a.bake            b.name                c.apple               d.past
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:/æ/
a、/eɪ/      b、 /eɪ/     c、/æ/     d、/ɑ:/
单选

which of the following escaping way is not right? _____.

a. you can escape though stairways.
b. you can choose fire escapes.
c. escape from the windows that open onto a roof.
d. use a lift to come down at once.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。由第二段可知:从楼梯和安全出口逃生是正确的方法,而不是乘电梯,故选d说法不正确。
单选

a. workers            b. injuries            c. persons               d. people

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:如果地板湿滑,地毯破损 也会导致办公伤害。选b
单选

his parents are going on a trip with a friend of_____________.

a.them     b.theirs     c.themselves
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:解析:a friend of mine/yours/hers/his/theirs,名词性物主代词。选b
单选

i’m chinese.where __________from?

a.you’re coming               b.you come               c.do you come       d.you are
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:你来自哪里?where are you from? where do you come from?选c
单选

the doctor suggests we’d better not stay in a place ______somebody is smoking.

a.that               b.which               c.when                d.where
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:定语从句关系代词的选择。where=in which选d
单选

he hasn’t done his homework, _____.

a. neither do i            b. neither am i                 c. so haven’t i                  d. neither have i
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:他没有完成他的作业,我也没有。助动词用完成时have,句子用否定neither。选d
单选

a. ruined               b. had eaten                 c. ate                  d. had ruin

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:b。牛吃蔬菜是贫农上街之前的事,文章本身讲的是过去的故事,指过去的过去应用过去完成时,故选had eaten。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-05-01 08:23:00
2023-02-02 16:56:11
2022-12-17 19:24:16
2022-12-07 10:52:09