扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年甘肃畜牧工程职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

financial aid administrators believe that _______.

a. more families will face the same problem as the jacobs
b. the government will receive more letters of complaint
c. college tuition fees will double soon
d. america’s unemployment will fall
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】第四段第一句话。随着失业率上升,金融援助管理员预料到有更多家庭会像jacobs一家面临同样的问题。
单选

i’d prefer to _________ my judgment until i find all the evidence.

a. show                b. express                c. pass                d. reserve
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】句意:我将对此事暂不表态,直到我找到所有的证据。reserve是指为“留作后用”的保留、预订,可指保留座位、权利、意见等等.
单选

how did the writer communicate with his grandfather?

\r\n a. by talking         b. by letter       c. by gesture       d. on the phone

\r\n

\r\n  

\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】第一段第四行可知,妈妈建议我用手势和爷爷交流。
单选

is ____ necessary for us to study hard form then on?

a.that                    b.this                   c.what               d.it
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】it做形式主语代替不定式部分。
单选

you can borrow books in the wildwood school library at ______.

a. 3:30 pm on sunday     b. 6:30 pm on friday        c. 9:00 am on thursday       d. 10:00am on saturday
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】参看上班时间3:00 pm—5:30 pm on school days;8:30 am—11:00 am on weekends可知选d
单选

we made our first yearbook________.

a.without any help      
b.without putting our love into it    
c.with the help of our parents    
d.with the help of our teacher
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:细节理解题,根据文中语句“finally our teacher helped us to put the things together. we had our first yearbook.”理解可知。
单选

a. say                   b. tell                     c. speak                       d. talk

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:定语从句,许多学生来自把英语作为母语的家庭。speak 语言。选c
单选

smith is a very common name in english language.

a.strange            b.similar              c.ordinary         d.same
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:strange陌生的,similar相似的,ordinary平庸的,普通的    same相同的
单选

what did the boy probably write in his composition?

a. lot of special things he had done.
b.the story of his father as an astronaut.
c.the unforgettable time he spent with his father.
d.the experiences his father had in middle school.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:根据文章五六七段的叙述,可知作者在文章中描写了父亲陪伴在身边的种种感动瞬间。选c
单选

which of the following is true according to the passage?

a. british people dislike marking their space.
b. you always feel at home in another country.
c. most british people prefer living in houses to flats.
d. you can’t mark your private space in a foreign country.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。由第一段第三句most people in britain live in houses rather than flats可知c选项正确。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。