扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年徽商职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

after hearing what the officer said, the old man .

a. believed the officer was playing a joke on him.
b. didn’t know many people respected him a lot.
c. was very angry to find his house broken into.
d. was not so excited as the officer had expected.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】第三段第四行可知这个老人得知自己是百万富翁后什么话也没说,只是回家锁上门,第二天又像从前一样去乞讨。说明他没有被这个消息震惊,没有表现出应有的兴奋。
单选

generally speaking, _____ according to the directions, the drug has no side effect.

a. when taking          b. when taken          c. when to take           d. when to be taken
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】根据句义,一般说来,只要按方服药,药物就没有副作用。省略主语的情况,把句子还原应该是when the drug is taken according ...故选b
单选

the last paragraph suggests that ________.

a.people like recalling the past
b.b. it is out of date to go outdoors
c. people at any age can enjoy wild time
d. it is too late for adults to enjoy nature
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】细节理解题。根据文章末段there’s no age limit on enjoying yourself!可知享受户外玩耍时间没有年龄限制,故答案选c
单选

we have friends ________ the world.

a. all along          b. throughout            c. whole     d. alone
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:我们的朋友遍及世界各地。用all over/around/throughout/everywhere都可以。选b
单选

a.tried               b.returned                    c.managed               d.came

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:manage to do sth经过努力后成功做了某事。从下文汤做好了,可知其他人把牛奶拿来了。
单选

shanghai is one of ______ in the world.

a.biggest city               b. the biggest cities                   c. biggest cities                    d. the biggest city
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:上海世界上最大的城市之一。one of 后跟名词复数,且最高级前要加the 选b
单选

we are made (a)read english (b)for (c)an hour every morning (d)by our english teacher.

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:read---to read 让某人做某事 sb be made to do sth。
单选

passage b

typing

   this course is for those who want to learn to type, as well as those who want to improve their typing. the course is not common. you are tested in the first class and begin practicing at one of eight different skill levels. this allows you to learn at your own speed. each program lasts 20 hours. bring your own paper.

course fee(费用):$125        matericls:$25

two hours each evening for two weeks .new classes begin every two weeks. this course is taught by a number of professional business education teachers who have successfully taught trying courses before.

understanding computers

   this twelve-hour course is for people who do not know very much about computers, but who need to learn about them. you will learn what computers are, what they can and can’t do and how to use them.

course fee:$75      jan.4,7,11,14,18      wed.& sat. 9:00-11:30 a.m. equipment fee:$10

   david is a professor of computer science at beijing university. he has over twenty years of experience in computer field.

stop smoking

   do you want to stop smoking ?have you already tried to stop and failed? now is the time to stop smoking using the latest methods. you can stop smoking ,and this twelve-hour course will help you do it.

course fee:$30       jan.2.9,16,23      mon.2:00-5:00 p.m

   dr john is a practicing psychologist who has helped hundreds of people stop smoking.

if you choose the understanding computers course, you will have classes_______.

a. from monday to sunday      
b. on wednesday and saturday        
c. on saturday and sunday
d. from  wednesday and saturday 
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:understanding computers 每周授课时间是周三和周六早上9点到11点半。选b
单选

his parents are going on a trip with a friend of_____________.

a.them     b.theirs     c.themselves
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:解析:a friend of mine/yours/hers/his/theirs,名词性物主代词。选b
单选

the bus driver hoped that the writer_________.

a. would drive someone home      
b. would help someone in need
c. would keep her in memory      
d. would give the money to others
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:事实细节题。从司机和作者的对话中可知她只是想为他人做些好事,比较四个选项可知此题最佳答案为b
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-05-16 08:37:49
2023-03-02 16:31:49
2023-02-08 09:32:05
2023-01-17 17:26:53
2022-12-20 12:42:49