扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年浙江体育职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

from the passage, we know that man must                       .

a、do nothing to keep the balance of nature
b、take his best to stop the balance of nature
c、try his best to keep the balance of nature
d、do his best to stop the balance of nature
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】由于人们对树木开采而不续栽,导致土地沙漠化,造成生态不平衡。人类如果不想承担这些恶果,就该采取行动来保护生态平衡。
单选

institute( )

a.bury          b.minute           c.hurry          d.human  
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】institute [ju:]       a [e]     b[i]     c[ʌ]     d[ju:]故选d
单选
\r\n passage a

\r\nking’s college offers an annual(每年的) training program for high school students at all levels who want to improve their english. courses are given by the teachers of king’s college and other colleges in new york. trips to museums and culture centers are also organized.
\r\nthe courses for this year will be from december 26th to 30th. more information is as follows:
\r\napplication date
\r\nstudents in new york should send their applications before december 22nd, 2014.
\r\nstudents of other cities should send their applications before december 20th, 2014. foreign students should send their applications before december 18th, 2014. courses
\r\nenglish language 
\r\nspoken english: 22 hours
\r\nreading and writing: 10 hours
\r\namerican history: 16 hours
\r\namerican culture: 16 hours
\r\n
\r\nsteps
\r\na letter of self-introduction
\r\na letter of recommendation
\r\n★the letters should be written in english with all the necessary information. cost
\r\ndaily lessons: $200
\r\nsports and activities: $100
\r\ntravels: $200
\r\nhotel service: $400
\r\n★you may choose to live with your friends or relatives in the same city.
\r\nfor more information, please contact:
\r\nthompson, sanders
\r\n1026 king’ s street
\r\nnew york, ny 10016, usa
\r\nqq number: 384522980
\r\ne-mail: thompson@ yahoo.com

you can most probably read the text in ________.
\r\na.a travel guide            b. a newspaper            b.c. a textbook              d. a telephone book
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】理解归纳题,根据文中语句理解可知,这是一则广告,应刊登在报纸上。
单选

a. her         b. them         c. they        d. she

\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】代词them指代上面的vegetables选b
单选

a.proud     b.easy     c.polite     d.big

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】当你成功,最好成为礼貌而慷慨的赢家。这里要用褒义词。选c
单选

what should you write in the covering letter?

a. you state the position you are applying for.
b. you tell the recruiter where you got the job information.
c. you demonstrate the reason why you think you are fit for the position.
d. all the above.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解: 【解析】求职信的内容在第三段中很详细。包含abc三项,故选d
单选

open the window so that _____ if the building is on fire.

a. you can get fresh air    
b. you can call for help      
c. you can easily jump off    
d. you can be seen first
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:keep your head low at the window to be sure you get fresh air rather than smoke that may leak (渗) into the room.选a
单选

how long will the stop smoking course last?

a. for four weeks.          b. for three hours.           c. for a week.       d.five  weeks
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:上课时间为一月的2,9,16,23四次,可知是四周,选a
单选

a. at                 b. to                 c. in              d. with

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:介词辨析。a. 在一点;b. 到,向;c.在里面;d. 带有,伴随。结合语境可知此处指的是梦想对于他们来说很重要,故选b。
单选 a. him          b. me                c. her                  d. them
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:联系前文描述,可知此处指的是给我写一个生日祝福。故选b,我。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。