扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年嘉兴南湖学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

while building a tunnel through the mountain, _________.

a. an underground lake was discovered
b. there was an underground lake discovered
c. a lake was discovered underground
d. the workers discovered an underground lake
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】当主句和从句的主语一致时,while引导的时间状语从句中主语和be动词可以省略。从building a tunnel(隧道)可知动作执行者是人,所以主句主语也是人。故选d.
单选

a. driver                 b. client                c. friend                  d. guest

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】鉴于作者的身份——销售总监可知他飞往纽约见的是客户client
单选

—is that you, john?
\r\n—yes. ________ john speaking. who is that?

a. i am                   b. he is               c. this is              d. that is
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】电话用语。this is sb speaking。
单选

—who is singing in the next room?
\r\n— _____ must be maria。

a. it             b. she              c. this             d. there
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】英语中对未知身份的人表示猜测时通常用it表示。
单选

a.courage     b.time     c.risks     d.turns

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】take courage 鼓起勇气 take time从容不慌忙 take risks冒险 take turns轮流选a
单选

the ________cup is put on the table.

a. broken                 b. breaking                     c. break                      d. broke
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:broken表示状态。这只破损的杯子放在桌子上。选a
单选

(a)a group of us (b)is going to help (c)the elderly (d)do socleaning.

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:b. is改为are 。a group of us是复数概念,表示我们一群人,用are
单选

    denny crook was a famous photographer. he traveled all over the world, taking pictures for magazines and newspapers, and won many prizes.
    “i’ll do anything to get a good photo,” he often said. “i’ll go anywhere at any time, even if it is _21__.”
and he told the _22__. he had photos of earthquakes, forest fires, floods and even wars. if something interesting happened, denny went to photo it.
    he was a married man and his wife often asked him to take her with him, but he always _23__.”i’ll travel for my work, not for _24_ ,” he told her . “you won’t enjoy yourself, and i won’t have _25__ to look after you. sometimes there’s not even anywhere to _26__ , and i have to sleep outside. i often don’t have a good _27__ or a bath for days. you won’t like it.”
    “denny, i’m not a child,” his wife didn’t _28__. “i can look after myself. please take me with you the next time you go overseas.”
    denny did not say anything, but he _29__ about it, and when he was asked to go to africa he said to his wife, “you can come to africa with me if you want to. i’ve got to take photos of wild _30__ there. it should be interesting and not too uncomfortable.”

a. dangerous           b. natural             c. convenient                    d. impossible
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:句义:我会在任何时候去任何地方,即使那里很危险。选a
单选

be careful,                           you will fall off the bike.

a.so               b.or               c.but           d.because
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:句义:小心点,否则你会从自行车上摔下来。 or可表示否则 选b
单选

a.birth              b.ninth               c.three               d.breathe

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:a、/θ/ b、/θ/ c、/θ/ d、/e/
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-02-23 09:50:39
2023-02-23 09:52:48
2023-02-03 13:51:06
2023-01-30 09:20:48