扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年南阳农业职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

a. spoke                 b. reported                c. talked                    d. helped

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】speak 加语言。report加内容。talk about/to/with。help不跟从句。
单选

this passage mainly discuss ______ .

a. the qualities of a friend
b. where to choose friends
c. how to get along with friends
d. the importance of having a friend
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】通读可知,文章讲了选择朋友时,好朋友应该具备的品质。
单选

according to situationⅱ, which of the following statements is not true?

a. if you are in an emergency and use the bathroom at a store, you needn’t buy anything.
b. if you use the bathroom at a store occasionally, you have to buy something.
c. if you use the bathroom at a store once, it doesn’t matter whether you buy anything or not.
d. if you use the bathroom at a store regularly, you should buy something.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】根据情景二,如果不是经常使用,就没必要买东西
单选

— ______ is your mother?
\r\n— she feels better and better.

a. what               b. who               c. how                d. which
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】问身体状况用how 故选c
单选

the forest was ____________ by the fire.

a. helped      b. destroyed      c. improved      d. damage
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】森林被大火烧毁。被动语态b
单选

the underlined word “building” here means “the building of                      ”.

a. companies                    b. states                   c. roads                     d. houses
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:根据上文我们知道,本句的意思应该是“汽车和石油公司很喜欢他的主意,所以修路的工程就开始了。”所以本题选c
单选

_______ it is to go swimming in a river in summer!

a. how excited       b. how exciting        c. what excited         d. what exciting
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:感叹句。how 形容词 what 名词
单选

oh, i’m not feeling well in the stomach, i ____ so much fried chicken just now.

a. shouldn’t eat
b. shouldn’t have eaten
c. mustn’t eat
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:解析:由just now而知,本题谈论过去之事。谈论过去之事,在should或must之后接不定式的完成式。must表示推测只用于肯定句中,shouldn’t have done表说话之前本不应该做某事,但事实上却做了,含有责备的口气。选b
单选

when we say something is out of ________, we mean that it has gone out of style.

a. mind               b. fashion                c. control                  d. order
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:根据后半句解释out of style= out of fashion 选b
单选

一excuse me ,but could i trouble you for some change?
一________ will pennies do?

a.let me see.        b.i’m sure           c.you’re welcome            d.never mention it.
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:不好意思,你能给我换点零钱吗?让我看看啊,便士可以吗?选a
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-03-15 13:25:33
2023-03-14 16:03:59
2023-01-28 17:11:02
2023-01-11 14:08:04
2023-01-10 14:03:00