扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年雅安职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

a well-written composition                good choice of words and clear organizationamong other things.

a. calls on              b. calls up             c. calls for              d. calls off
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】call on:拜访,访问,号召,呼吁 call for:去接(某人), 去取(某物),需要,要求 call up:朝上方叫喊 ,美〉给…打电话, 〈英〉叫醒,【军】召集,使回忆起 call off:把…叫走,取消; 停止 ,转移(某人的注意力等),点名, 逐一念出
单选

only after they had done hundreds of experiments _______ in solving the problem.

a. they succeeded                                             b. they had succeeded
\r\nc. would they succeed                                      d. did they succeed
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】only放句首,句子要倒装。
单选

a.practice     b.lose     c.perform     d.walk

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】这里do表强调,如果你真的输了那就就输的有风度。选b
单选

explanation      / eks /

a、example        b、exrta           c、exam          d、exhibit
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:a./ɪgz/          b./ eks /          c./ɪgz/             d./ɪgz/
单选

the stamps _______ me a lot of money, but i think it was well worth it.

a. paid             b. spent             c. cost            d. took
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:sth cost sb some money
单选

what result will continuation classes bring about?_________.

a. great progress in the students’ studies.
b. higher rate of the students entering colleges and universities.
c. bad effect on the students’ work next term.
d. high praise for middle school teachers and headmasters.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:补习班会带来什么后果?, continuation classes will mean students fail to recover their energy, and this will affect their work next term.选c
单选

your computer is very different                       .

a.to me       b.from mine       c.from my     d.of my
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:你的电脑和我的电脑非常不一样。be different from和……不同。mine=my computer选b
单选

it is important for him _________ this.

a. understand            b. understanding            c. to understand             d. understood
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:it is adj for sb to do选c
单选

word editors’ work is to ____________.

a. help the chief editor with the morning discussion
b. decide when and how the papers can be printed
c. read the stories and make necessary changes
d. get together information from reporters and photographers
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:c 细节理解题。结合other editors read the stories which the reporters have written and make any necessary changes. 可知答案。
单选

a. easily           b. simply           c. hardly            d. specially

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:副词辨析。a. 容易地,轻易地;b. 简单地; c.几乎不,简直不;d.特别地,专门地。联系下文,可知此处指的是我的小手能够不用钥匙轻易地拿到邮件。故选a。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-03-03 09:36:58
2023-02-15 14:52:53
2023-02-13 17:13:53
2023-02-13 17:14:54
2023-01-07 19:32:03