扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年甘肃警察职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

george’s best subject is __

a.english          b.music            c.science             d.mathematics
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】从he is the best in the class.可知他的英语最好。
单选

which of the following is not true according to the passage(段落)?

a. in america the students have to pass certain test to continue their education.
\r\nb. young children needn’t work hard at their lessons because education is free.
\r\nc. those who fail in the s—a—t cannot go to college.
\r\nd. the students must spend much time preparing for the s—a—t.
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】选择不正确的一项。通读全文可知a正确。sat的重要性在第三四两段阐述的很详细,c正确,d正确。 b:小孩不用努力学习是因为教育免费。错误。第一段最后一句here is no reason at such an early age for them to hit the books.可知。选b
单选

  a. large     b. march       c. quarter      d. far 

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】划线部分为ar发音分别为a.[a:]     b.[a:]     c.[ɔː]       d.[a:]选c
单选

the great wall was built______.

a. by people all over the world          
b. without any modern machines
c. with some other countries’help       
d. by all chinese kings
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】细节理解题,从原文without any modern machine可知选b
单选

there is _________ on the front page of today’s paper.

a. something important     b. important something     c. anything important      d. important anything
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:不定代词当三人称单数看待,修饰语后置。
单选

a. showed                    b. writes                  c. shows               d. show

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:她给学生看了一块白板上面用汉语写了一首诗。主语三单且通篇时态为一般现在时。选c
单选

a. sport                       b. exercise                    c. knowledge                         d. meat

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:根据后文的内容可知作者在此讲的是知识,故选c
单选

kangkang __________ when bill knocked at the door.

a. was watching tv          b. is watching tv            c. watched tv           d.watch tv
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:过去进行时。选a
单选

a. if             b. whether           c. but                d. while

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:根据句义可知此处表示条件。选a
单选

the underlined word this in paragraph 4 refers to(指的是)_____.

a.sharing your ideas b.talking before many people
c.studying better at school d.developing new friendship
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:解析:根据if you’re feeling shy, ask your teacher to help you make new friends.teachers are usually pretty good at matching up friends.及下文描述可知选d。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-01-29 07:42:56
2023-01-16 15:41:43
2020-12-01 14:25:30
2023-01-03 08:50:14