扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年宣化科技职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

george’s best subject is __

a.english          b.music            c.science             d.mathematics
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】从he is the best in the class.可知他的英语最好。
单选

if you decide to take the tour, you should bring except                   .

a. a fully charged camera
b. enough memory cards or films
c. delicious food
d. comfortable walking shoes
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】第三段携带物品中可知充满电的相机,足够的记忆卡和交卷,喝的,以及舒适的鞋子。
单选

a. very                b. also             c. seldom             d. not

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】根据上下文可知本句是指我不忙。
单选

good friends need to ______.

a. always point out each others mistakes
b. be helped with money
c. understand each others feelings
d. have money or luck
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】第二段第二句 a good friend tries to understand how another person is feeling.
单选

a. calculation          b. formulation          c. equation          d. location

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】[eɪʃ(ə)n] [eɪʃn] [eɪ3(ə)n] [eɪʃ(ə)n]选b
单选

not only i but also jane and mary______ tired of having one exam after another.

a. is                b. are               c. be             d. am
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】not only but also就近一致原则。jane and mary 是复数用b
单选

motor homes have become popular because_____.

a. they can take people to another city when people are free
b. they can let families have a happier life when they go out for their holidays
c. some people think motor homes are cheap
d. big families can put more things in motor homes
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。根据第四段“all the members of a big family can enjoy a happier life when they are traveling together. that is why motor homes have become very popular.” 可知房车这么受欢迎是因为它可以让大家庭出去度假更加愉快,故选b。
单选

who taught                         chinese? nobody.he learned it by               

a.him, himself        b.his,himself         c.himself,himself        d.he,himself
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:teach sb sth动词后用人称宾格him,自学learn by oneself,用反身代词。选a
单选

we believe scientists will ______ a way to solve the problem of air pollution.

a. set off         b. put off         c. come up with      d.make out
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:词义辨析。a出发 b推迟 c想出来 句义:我们相信科学家会想出来解决空气污染的方法。 选c
单选

man________ die without water.

a. have to               b .will                  c. need                d.is
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:离了水人们会死。选b
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-06-02 08:24:11
2023-05-18 10:00:04
2023-05-05 16:21:41
2023-04-13 08:51:47
2023-03-18 09:58:14