扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年海南科技职业大学单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

the last paragraph shows that music makes it possible ________.

a. the music can express actions and feelings at the same time
b. bring understanding between people of different times and places
c. that people can enjoy playing and singing music, dancing and listening to the music at the same time
d. that people of different time and places can get together
  
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:事实细节题。从最后一段第1句话music can suggest actions and feelings which we all share可知答案a正确。
单选

scientists believe that __________.

a. some babies are born with a sense of direction
\r\nb. people learn a sense of direction as they grow older
\r\nc. people never lose their sense of direction
\r\nd. everybody has a sense of direction from birth
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】根据文中scientists say we’re all born with a sense of direction科学家们说我们方向感与生俱来。可知选d
单选

a. how     b. when     c. where      d. why

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:定语从句,他下楼到妈妈和两个姐姐洗茶具的地方。关系副词在从句中做地点状语。选c
单选

a. showed                    b. writes                  c. shows               d. show

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:她给学生看了一块白板上面用汉语写了一首诗。主语三单且通篇时态为一般现在时。选c
单选

the underlined word “building” here means “the building of                      ”.

a. companies                    b. states                   c. roads                     d. houses
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:根据上文我们知道,本句的意思应该是“汽车和石油公司很喜欢他的主意,所以修路的工程就开始了。”所以本题选c
单选

(a)could you (b)give your friend (c)any (d)oranges?

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:any---some在委婉语中希望得到肯定答复,some不用变any
单选

look! kate with her brothers _____ in the park.

a.skateboarding         b.are skateboarding        c. is skateboarding         d.skateboard
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:kate with her brothers,谓语只看with前的主语kate,单数。选c
单选

which of the following is true according to the passage?

a. british people dislike marking their space.
b. you always feel at home in another country.
c. most british people prefer living in houses to flats.
d. you can’t mark your private space in a foreign country.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。由第一段第三句most people in britain live in houses rather than flats可知c选项正确。
单选

passage d

    every year there is a spring festival in china. usually it is in january or february. it is the most important festival in china. so before it comes, everyone has to prepare things. they buy pork, beef, chicken, fruits and many other things. and they often make a special kind of food—“dumplings”. it means “come together”. on the day before the festival, parents buy new clothes for their children. children also buy presents for their parents. on the spring festival eve(除夕), all the family members come back to their hometown. this is a happy moment. some sing and dance, some play cards and others get the dinner ready. when they enjoy the meal, they give each other the best wishes for the coming year. they all have a good time.

which is the most important festival in china? 

a.the mid-autumn festival.        
b. the spring festival.          
c. children’s day.      
d.teacher's day.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。根据every year there is the spring festival in china. usually it is in january(一月)or february(二月). it is the most important festival in china.描述,可知春节是中国最重要的节日,故选b.
单选

nanjing is known for salty duck.

a.famous for             b.thought as            c.interested in       d.looked for
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:be known for=be famous for因……而出名.选a
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-03-05 08:34:28
2022-12-24 10:02:33
2022-09-12 10:06:58
2022-12-06 12:47:11