扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年海南体育职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

while building a tunnel through the mountain, _________.

a. an underground lake was discovered
b. there was an underground lake discovered
c. a lake was discovered underground
d. the workers discovered an underground lake
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】当主句和从句的主语一致时,while引导的时间状语从句中主语和be动词可以省略。从building a tunnel(隧道)可知动作执行者是人,所以主句主语也是人。故选d.
单选

the old man got ill again, but he _________ back into the hospital.

a. refused to go            b. reluctant to go           c .glad to           d. refused going
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】refuse to do 拒绝做某事。 be reluctant to do不情愿做某事,句子少be动词。选a
单选

what’s the main idea of the passage?

a. parents should leave their children alone.
b. parents ought to leave the teaching to the teachers.
c. parents must pay much attention to family education.
d. it's time to be more strict with our kids
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:主旨大意题。文章在第三段中提及父母为孩子做了太多的事情,放任孩子自由,导致孩子没有受到挫折的打击,所以应该对孩子有更高的要求。选d
单选

国籍

a. address         b. nationality           c. nation           d. affair
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:a.地址     b.国籍    c.国家    d.事务
单选

passage d

    colleges in washington are trying to help protect the environment on campus. campus restaurants are serving locally grown foods, green fruits and vegetables. pacific lutheran university’s new classroom building received a gold medal from the government earlier this year. its building materials include bamboo flooring (竹木地板), recycled (使用回收材料制成的) carpet and so on.
    universities are paying more for renewable energy produced by dams(水坝) and wind farms. western washington university and the evergreen state college were among the first in the state to go 100 percent green. many universities recycle paper, glass and plastic. they’re also encouraging students to donate(捐赠) unwanted items instead of throwing them away. the uw collected more than 20,000 pound of clothes, books, cell phones and other reusable material from students when they moved out of the dorms at the end of the school year. the items were given to community organizations.

in order to help protect the environment, campus restaurants serve _________.

a. cheap foods                   b. green foods             c. imported foods                  d. recycled foods
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:第一段campus restaurants are serving locally grown foods, green fruits and vegetables. 可知选b
单选

we must be careful with fire, or it ______.

a. can be            b. warms our houses               c. might burn us                  d. will help us
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:细节理解题,根据文中语句“be careless with fire, and it will burn you. ”理解可知。c
单选

they (a)uaually (b)have a party (c)at (d)christmas day.

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:at----on具体某天前用on
单选

when there are lots of people waiting in line to see the most popular attractions ,what’s your best choice?

a. i’ll wait in line as other people do.
b. i’ll go back and return tomorrow.
c. i’ll visit the less crowded places instead.
d. i’ll sit on a bench to have a rest for about two or three hours.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:find out what everyone else is doing –and do the opposite选c
单选

a. buy              b. order                 c. use                   d. produce

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:他们也可以购买可调整的桌椅。这些东西得先买入才能使用。选a
单选

a. be               b. to make         c. to do        d. to be

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:结合语境可知此处指的是,我的梦想是成为一名老师。动词不定式做宾语表示具体的将要进行的动作,故选d。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-03-05 08:34:28
2023-01-05 11:01:09
2020-09-02 12:10:04
2020-03-30 09:43:20
2020-03-30 09:47:34