扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年大兴安岭职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

can you ____ me the way ____ the post office?

a.take;to              b.told;to               c.shows;to                d.show;to
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】你能给我指指去邮局的路吗?show sb the way to
单选
\r\n passage a

\r\nthe giraffe
\r\n  the giraffe is the tallest modern land animal. it can be over 5. 5 meters tall. its neck bone may be 1. 9 meters long. yet the giraffe has only seven bones in its neck, the same number as in the human. even a small bird has many more bones in its neck than in a tall giraffe. each bone in a giraffe’s neck is very long, while the bones in a human’s neck are small. that makes the difference. a female giraffe gives birth to one baby at a time. the baby, called a calf, is about 1. 9 meters tall at birth. by the age of eight it is full-grown. the giraffe can live for 30 years; the giraffe is good at running; it can run 30 kilometers per hour. the giraffe likes to live together, usually 7-10 a group. the giraffe eats mostly leaves. because it has a long neck, it can reach the leaves high up on the trees.

how long can a giraffe live?
\r\na. 10 years.        b. 30 years.             c. 8 years.          d. 7 years.
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】第七行the giraffe can live for 30 years
单选

wrong

a. telescope             b. clock             c. come             d. old
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】[ɒ]      a.[əʊ]       b.[ɒ]       c.[ʌ]        d.[əʊ]
单选

a yearbook is made to_____________.

a.take notes         b.remember english words            c.do our homework         d.keep the memory
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:细节理解题,根据文中语句“a yearbook is a kind of book which is used to keep the memory of exciting moments.”理解可知。
单选

a. cold                  b. warm                    c. cool                       d. hot

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:到太阳太热了。选d
单选

a. letter     b. secret       c. metre       d. evening

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:a、/e/      b、/i:/      c、/i:/      d、/i:/
单选

he had lost his temper and his health in the war and never found ______ of them again.

a.either                 b. neither              c. each                 d. all
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:考查代词。由“his tepmer and health”可以排除c项和d项,由后面的never表否定,选either,never either是全部否定,相当于neither 。
单选

what does the underlined word “security” mean?

a.质量               b安全             c 信誉          d.诚信
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:it’s very safe and convenient ( 便利的),选b
单选

_________(在我看来) i had better go to college for further study after i graduate from this school.

a.in my opinion                  b.i can see                    c.for my side         d.i  see
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:
单选

a. wedding          b. return             c. success          d. birthday

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:联系下文that birthday postcard attracted me again to the post office 描述,可知此处指的是庆祝我的生日。故选d,生日。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-03-13 12:48:03
2023-03-13 13:00:19
2023-01-10 15:04:33
2023-01-09 10:20:51
2023-01-06 14:31:06